Contents

Andong International Mask Dance Festival

Successive Governor

  • 32nd governor
  • Name : Lee Cheol-woo
  • Tenure : 2018.7.1 ~ present
  • 31st governor
  • Name : Kim Kwan-yong
  • Tenure : 2014.7.1 ~ 2018.06.30
  • 30th governor
  • Name : Kim Kwan-yong
  • Tenure : 2010.7.1 ~ 2014.6.30
  • 29th governor
  • Name : Kim Kwan-yong
  • Tenure : 2006.7.1 ~ 2010.6.30
  • 28th governor
  • Name : Lee Eui-geun
  • Tenure : 2002.7.1 ~ 2006.6.30
  • 27th governor
  • Name : Lee Eui-geun
  • Tenure : 1998.7.1 ~ 2002.6.30
  • 26th governor
  • Name : Lee Eui-geun
  • Tenure : 1995.7.1 ~ 1998.6.30
  • 25th governor
  • Name : Sim U-yeong
  • Tenure : 1994.10.22 ~ 1995.6.30
  • 24th governor
  • Name : Woo Myeong-gyu
  • Tenure : 1993.12.28 ~ 1994.10.21
  • 23rd governor
  • Name : Lee Eui-geun
  • Tenure : 1993.3.4 ~ 1993.12.27
  • 22nd governor
  • Name : Lee Pan-seok
  • Tenure : 1992.1.9 ~ 1993.3.3
  • 21st governor
  • Name : Kim U-hyeon
  • Tenure : 1990.6.21 ~ 1992.1.8
  • 20th governor
  • Name : Kim Sang-jo
  • Tenure : 1988.5.20 ~ 1990.6.20
  • 19th governor
  • Name : Lee Sang-bae
  • Tenure : 1986.1.9 ~ 1988.5.19
  • 18th governor
  • Name : Lee Sang-hui
  • Tenure : 1985.2.21 ~ 1986.1.8
  • 17th governor
  • Name : Jeong Chae-jin
  • Tenure : 1982.5.3 ~ 1985.2.20
  • 16th governor
  • Name : Kim Seong-bae
  • Tenure : 1981.4.8 ~ 1982.4.28
  • 15th governor
  • Name : Kim Mu-yeon
  • Tenure : 1978.12.26 ~ 1981.4.7
  • 14th governor
  • Name : Kim Su-hak
  • Tenure : 1974.9.2 ~ 1978.12.25
  • 13rd governor
  • Name : Gu Ja-chun
  • Tenure : 1971.6.12 ~ 1974.9.1
  • 12nd governor
  • Name : Kim Deok-yeop
  • Tenure : 1970.4.16 ~ 1971.6.11
  • 11st governor
  • Name : Yang Tak-sik
  • Tenure : 1967.10.10 ~ 1970.4.15
  • 10th governor
  • Name : Kim In
  • Tenure : 1963.12.19 ~ 1967.10.9
  • 9th governor
  • Name : Park Gyeong-won
  • Tenure : 1961.5.24 ~ 1963.12.18
  • 8th governor
  • Name : Lee Ho-geun
  • Tenure : 1960.10.7 ~ 1961.5.23
  • 7th governor
  • Name : Jo Jun-yeong
  • Tenure : 1960.5.2 ~ 1960.10.6
  • 6th governor
  • Name : Oh Im-geun
  • Tenure : 1959.5.13 ~ 1960.4.30
  • 5th governor
  • Name : Song Gwan-soo
  • Tenure : 1957.10.18 ~ 1959.5.12
  • 4th governor
  • Name : Lee Geun-sik
  • Tenure : 1955.2.25 ~ 1957.9.26
  • 3rd governor
  • Name : Shin Hyeon-don
  • Tenure : 1951.6.29 ~ 1955.2.24
  • 2nd governor
  • Name : Jo Jae-cheon
  • Tenure : 1950.1.24 ~ 1951.6.28
  • 1st governor
  • Name : Jeong Hyeon-mo
  • Tenure : 1948.10.18 ~ 1950.01.23